TECNO SPARK Go 3

Home » Smartphone » TECNO SPARK Go 3
TECNO SPARK Go 3


TECNO SPARK Go 3 Specifications

BrandTecno
ModelSPARK Go 3
Release DateJanuary 16, 2026
StatusAvailable
SIM TypeDual Nano-SIM (Dedicated slot)
Price₱4,499

Additional Tecno SPARK Go 3 General information is listed above.

Dimensions167.79×77.97×8.19 mm
Weight182.6g
Build MaterialPlastic/Polycarbonate with a glass-like finish; IP64 dust and splash resistance; 1.2m drop resistance.
ColorsTitanium Grey, Ink Black, Galaxy Blue, Aurora Purple.


Includes dimensions, weight, materials, colors and overall build quality.

Screen Size6.74 inches
Display TypeIPS LCD
ResolutionHD+ (720×1600 pixels)
Refresh Rate120Hz
Aspect Ratio20:9
ProtectionReinforced durable glass

Covers screen size, resolution, refresh rate, and display technology.

ChipsetUnisoc T7250 (12nm)
CPUOcta-core (2x1.8 GHz Cortex-A75 & 6x1.6 GHz Cortex-A55)

GPUARM Mali-G57 MP1
RAM Options4GB / 8GB (Includes up to 4GB Virtual RAM expansion)
Internal Storage Options64GB / 128GB (eMMC 5.1)
Expandable StorageYes, via microSD (up to 1TB)

Includes chipset, CPU, GPU, RAM, and overall performance capability.

Operating SystemAndroid 15
UI / SkinHiOS 15
Special FeaturesElla AI Voice Assistant (supports regional languages), FreeLink 2.0 (Bluetooth-based calls/texts without cellular signal), and a 4-year "Lag-Free" fluency certification.

Covers operating system, user interface, and additional smart features.

Main Camera13 MP (Wide), f/1.85
SecondaryAI Auxiliary lens
FeaturesDual-LED Flash, HDR, Panorama, Super Night Mode, AI Cam

Video Recording1080p @ 30fps (Supports up to 2K in some modes)

Front Camera8 MP
Front Camera FeaturesScreen Flash, Face Unlock, AI Beauty
Front Video Recording1080p @ 30fps

Details the camera system, sensors, video capabilities, and shooting features.

SpeakersSingle Loudspeaker (DTS Audio processing)
Audio Features200% High Volume Mode
3.5mm Jack3.5mm Headphone Jack
Video Formats SupportedMP4, MKV, 3GP

Details audio quality, speakers, and supported media formats.

Network4G LTE / 3G / 2G (5G not supported)
Wi-FiWi-Fi 2.4GHz / 5GHz
Bluetooth5.2
GPSYes (A-GPS, GLONASS)
NFCNo
USBUSB Type-C 2.0 (OTG)

Lists network support, Wi-Fi, Bluetooth, GPS, and other connectivity options.

Fingerprint SensorSide-mounted
Face UnlockYes

Includes fingerprint, face unlock, and built-in sensors.

Battery Capacity5,000mAh
Charging TypeUSB Type-C
Charging Speed15W Fast Charging (Supports AI Night Charging)
Wireless ChargingNo
Reverse ChargingNo

Shows battery capacity, charging speed, and power-related features.

TECNO SPARK Go 3 Price in the Philippines

The TECNO SPARK Go 3 price in the Philippines starts at ₱4,499 and was released on January 16, 2026, depending on the variant and retailer.

TECNO SPARK Go 3 Price by Variants:

4GB+64GB ₱4,499
4GB+128GB ₱4,999
AvailabilityGlobal (Initial rollout in India, SE Asia, and Middle East).

Prices may vary depending on seller, promotions, and stock availability.


4.0 (1 votes)


Compare TECNO SPARK Go 3 with Similar Price Range

Looking for alternatives to Tecno SPARK Go 3? Compare it with similar devices in the same price range and category below.

TECNO SPARK Go 2 design and display image
TECNO SPARK Go 2
₱4,999
Compare ->
realme Note 70 design and display image
realme Note 70
₱4,999
Compare ->
itel Power 70 design and display image
itel Power 70
₱4,999
Compare ->
HONOR X5b Plus design and display image
HONOR X5b Plus
₱4,999
Compare ->



Frequently Asked Questions
Is the camera of the TECNO SPARK Go 3 good? +
It’s suitable for quick photos, but not designed for professional-level shots.
How is the display of the TECNO SPARK Go 3? +
The display on the TECNO SPARK Go 3 is good enough for daily use, though it's not the most advanced panel.
Does the TECNO SPARK Go 3 have enough RAM and storage? +
For its category, the RAM and storage setup is practical and usable.
How much is the TECNO SPARK Go 3 in the Philippines? +
The price is around ₱4,499, depending on the retailer and current deals.
Is the TECNO SPARK Go 3 good for gaming and performance? +
The Unisoc T7250 (12nm) inside the TECNO SPARK Go 3 is capable enough for social media, browsing, and light gaming.
Is the TECNO SPARK Go 3 worth buying? +
The TECNO SPARK Go 3 is a practical option if you want a balance of features and price.

Share your love
Jerwin
Jerwin